VSG Altglienicke
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 24.7
- Foreigners: 8 29.6 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Friedrich-Ludwig-Jahn-Sportpark 19.708 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1.41 | 36:31 | 516 |
Away record | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1.71 | 32:18 | 2.266 |
Overall balance | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 1.56 | 68:49 | 1.391 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | Lok Leipzig (10.) | 4-4-1-1 | 3.512 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (13.) | BFC Dynamo (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.296 | 3:1 | |
3 | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (7.) | FSV Luckenwalde (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 515 | 1:4 | |
4 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Hertha BSC II (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 538 | 2:6 | |
5 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Viktoria Berlin (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 647 | 1:0 | |
6 | Thu Aug 31, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (1.) | 3-4-3 | 701 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | H. Rostock II (15.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 829 | 1:2 | |
8 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (9.) | Energie Cottbus (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.084 | 1:2 | |
9 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | Chemie Leipzig (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.730 | 0:3 | |
10 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (8.) | Berliner AK (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 211 | 3:1 | |
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | FSV Zwickau (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.740 | 0:5 | |
12 | Tue Nov 21, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Chemnitzer FC (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 315 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 151 | 2:3 | |
14 | Fri Nov 10, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Eilenburg (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 229 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 720 | 0:0 | |
16 | Tue Feb 6, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | Greifswalder FC (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 811 | 1:2 | |
17 | Wed Feb 28, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Babelsberg 03 (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 667 | 2:2 | |
18 | Tue Feb 13, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Lok Leipzig (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 418 | 2:0 | |
19 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | BFC Dynamo (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.281 | 3:2 | |
20 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | FSV Luckenwalde (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 315 | 3:2 | |
21 | Fri Feb 9, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | Hertha BSC II (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 387 | 0:2 | |
22 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | Viktoria Berlin (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 201 | 0:1 | |
23 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.833 | 2:2 | |
24 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 122 | 2:3 | |
25 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | Energie Cottbus (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.071 | 0:0 | |
26 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (6.) | Chemie Leipzig (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.153 | 4:0 | |
27 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | Berliner AK (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 315 | 1:2 | |
28 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | FSV Zwickau (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 455 | 2:3 | |
29 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | Chemnitzer FC (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.823 | 1:3 | |
30 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (6.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 317 | 2:2 | |
31 | Fri Apr 26, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Eilenburg (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 73 | 2:3 | |
32 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.957 | 2:2 | |
33 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | Greifswalder FC (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 349 | 5:2 | |
34 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | Babelsberg 03 (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.519 | 0:0 |
Landespokal Berlin
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Lichtenberg 47 | 4-2-3-1 | 341 | 5:4 on pens |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Viktoria Berlin | 34 | 15 | 63 | |
4 | BFC Dynamo | 34 | 21 | 61 | |
5 | Babelsberg 03 | 34 | 8 | 56 | |
6 | Altglienicke | 34 | 19 | 53 | |
7 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 34 | 15 | 53 | |
8 | Chemie Leipzig | 34 | 0 | 50 | |
9 | Chemnitzer FC | 34 | -7 | 45 |