FC Rodange 91
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 24.9
- Foreigners: 11 50.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Stade Municipal 2.520 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1.73 | 31:23 | 84 |
Away record | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1.93 | 36:29 | 35 |
Overall balance | 30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 1.83 | 67:52 | 60 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | E. Ettelbrück (5.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Lorentzweiler (6.) | ? | 200 | 2:1 | |
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | FC Mamer 32 (9.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
4 | Wed Sep 20, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (16.) | Weiler (14.) | ? | 3:5 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Avenir Beggen (1.) | ? | 267 | 0:1 | |
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Berbourg (11.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
7 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (12.) | FC Koeppchen (8.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Medernach (12.) | ? | 175 | 2:3 | |
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Steinsel (7.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | US Rumelange (4.) | ? | 5:2 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | US Hostert (1.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
12 | Wed Nov 29, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (13.) | Walferdange (6.) | ? | 50 | 2:2 | |
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | SC Bettembourg (3.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
14 | Wed Dec 13, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (14.) | CS Grevenmacher (15.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Jeunesse Canach (10.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
16 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Lorentzweiler (11.) | ? | 300 | 3:1 | |
17 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Mamer 32 (3.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
18 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Weiler (12.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
19 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Avenir Beggen (7.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
20 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Berbourg (16.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
21 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Koeppchen (7.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Medernach (15.) | ? | 175 | 3:1 | |
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Steinsel (7.) | ? | 1:4 | ||
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | US Rumelange (5.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
25 | Wed May 8, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | US Hostert (4.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Walferdange (7.) | ? | 150 | 2:2 | |
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | SC Bettembourg (1.) | ? | 472 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | CS Grevenmacher (13.) | ? | 1:4 | ||
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Jeunesse Canach (11.) | 5:2 | |||
30 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | E. Ettelbrück (5.) | 6:0 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Kehlen | ? | 3:6 on pens | |||
Fourth Round | Wed Nov 8, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | SC Bettembourg | ? | 3:4 |
Table section Ehrenpromotion 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SC Bettembourg | 30 | 24 | 57 | |
2 | FC Rodange 91 | 30 | 15 | 55 | |
3 | US Rumelange | 30 | 8 | 50 | |
4 | US Hostert | 30 | 17 | 49 | |
5 | E. Ettelbrück | 30 | 20 | 48 | |
6 | Berbourg | 30 | -3 | 42 | |
7 | FC Koeppchen | 30 | -2 | 40 |