CSKA Moscow
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1.93 | 29:16 | 9.570 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1.27 | 27:24 | 14.993 |
Overall balance | 30 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 1.60 | 56:40 | 12.282 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Ural (14.) | 3-4-2-1 | 13.525 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (12.) | Akhmat Grozny (13.) | 3-4-2-1 | 5.612 | 2:3 | |
3 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | Loko Moscow (5.) | 3-4-2-1 | 12.560 | 4:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Sochi (11.) | 3-4-2-1 | 7.150 | 3:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dynamo Moscow (6.) | 3-4-2-1 | 18.584 | 2:1 | |
6 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (5.) | Orenburg (16.) | 3-4-2-1 | 4.283 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (6.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 20.947 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | KS Samara (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 8.109 | 2:2 | |
9 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Rostov (12.) | 3-4-2-1 | 15.050 | 3:3 | |
10 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Baltika (14.) | 3-4-2-1 | 8.135 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Spartak Moscow (6.) | 3-4-2-1 | 25.245 | 2:2 | |
12 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | Rubin Kazan (10.) | 3-4-2-1 | 6.899 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (7.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 10.777 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (5.) | Pari NN (8.) | 3-4-2-1 | 6.096 | 3:2 | |
15 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Fakel Voronezh (10.) | 3-4-2-1 | 13.447 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (5.) | Dynamo Moscow (3.) | 3-4-2-1 | 8.423 | 2:3 | |
17 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | Rostov (10.) | 3-4-2-1 | 4.791 | 2:0 | |
18 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 5:45 PM | A | (5.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 32.793 | 1:0 | |
19 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | Orenburg (14.) | 3-4-2-1 | 6.144 | 1:1 | |
20 | Fri Mar 8, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | KS Samara (8.) | 3-4-2-1 | 8.278 | 0:2 | |
21 | Thu Apr 25, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (4.) | Spartak Moscow (6.) | 3-4-2-1 | 18.495 | 0:0 | |
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (4.) | Sochi (16.) | 3-4-2-1 | 5.681 | 2:2 | |
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | Fakel Voronezh (11.) | 3-4-2-1 | 8.778 | 4:1 | |
24 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (5.) | Loko Moscow (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | 15.070 | 3:3 | |
25 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | (6.) | Akhmat Grozny (13.) | 3-4-2-1 | 6.980 | 1:2 | |
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 8:30 PM | A | (7.) | Baltika (15.) | 3-4-2-1 | 14.046 | 3:1 | |
27 | Mon May 6, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (8.) | Rubin Kazan (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | 5.740 | 2:2 | |
28 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 33.027 | 0:1 | |
29 | Mon May 20, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | Pari NN (12.) | 3-4-2-1 | 13.361 | 2:6 | |
30 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (6.) | Ural (11.) | 3-4-2-1 | 10.432 | 2:0 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Wed Jul 26, 2023 | 3:15 PM | A | Orenburg | 3-4-2-1 | 4.572 | 0:6 | ||
Group A | Wed Aug 9, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | Fakel Voronezh | 3-4-2-1 | 6.910 | 0:2 | ||
Group A | Wed Aug 30, 2023 | 4:15 PM | A | Sochi | 3-4-2-1 | 6.333 | 4:5 on pens | ||
Group A | Wed Sep 20, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | Sochi | 3-4-2-1 | 9.390 | 5:3 on pens | ||
Group A | Wed Oct 4, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | Fakel Voronezh | 3-4-2-1 | 13.054 | 5:3 on pens | ||
Group A | Thu Nov 2, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | Orenburg | 3-4-2-1 | 10.764 | 3:1 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Wed Nov 29, 2023 | 4:15 PM | A | Rostov | 3-4-2-1 | 11.059 | 1:1 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Tue Mar 12, 2024 | 6:15 PM | H | Rostov | 3-4-2-1 | 10.969 | 2:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 5:15 PM | A | Baltika | 3-4-2-1 | 14.328 | 0:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Tue Apr 16, 2024 | 6:30 PM | H | Baltika | 3-4-2-1 | 16.300 | 2:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Thu May 2, 2024 | 6:15 PM | H | Zenit S-Pb | 3-4-2-1 | 23.158 | 1:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed May 15, 2024 | 7:45 PM | A | Zenit S-Pb | 3-4-2-1 | 50.115 | 5:4 on pens |
Russian Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sat Jul 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Zenit S-Pb | 3-4-2-1 | 40.876 | 5:4 on pens |
Table section Premier Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Dynamo Moscow | 30 | 14 | 56 | |
4 | Loko Moscow | 30 | 14 | 53 | |
5 | Spartak Moscow | 30 | 9 | 50 | |
6 | CSKA Moscow | 30 | 16 | 48 | |
7 | Rostov | 30 | -3 | 43 | |
8 | Rubin Kazan | 30 | -7 | 42 | |
9 | KS Samara | 30 | 2 | 41 |