Primera B
Chile
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 423
- Foreigners: 90 Players 21.3%
- ø-Market value: €147k
- ø-Age: 26.9
- Most valuable player: John Valladares Moya €750k
Matchday 5 2024
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) CDLS | 0:0 | BAR (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.136 · Nicolás Millas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | ||||
(4.) REC | 2:1 | CUR (12.) | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2024
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
582 · Nicolás Pozo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
51' | 1:1 | |||
90+4' | 2:1 | |||
(6.) Deport | 0:2 | USF (16.) | ||
Sat
Mar 23, 2024
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
1.198 · Mario Salvo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
0:2 | 82' | |||
(2.) Ranger | 2:4 | SLQ (10.) | ||
Sun
Mar 24, 2024
- 12:30 AM
|
||||
4.932 · Piero Maza | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45+4' | |||
1:2 | 53' | |||
68' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 84' | |||
2:4 | 89' | |||
(14.) CDA | 2:1 | SMA (7.) | ||
Sun
Mar 24, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
José Cabero | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
88' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90+3' | |||
(13.) MAG | 2:1 | SM (11.) | ||
Sun
Mar 24, 2024
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
932 · Francisco Gilabert | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
45+2' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 77' | |||
(8.) SW | 2:1 | Deport (9.) | ||
Sun
Mar 24, 2024
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
8.192 · Franco Jiménez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 39' | |||
66' | 2:1 | |||
88' | ||||
(5.) Deport | 0:1 | UdeC (15.) | ||
Mon
Mar 25, 2024
- 12:30 AM
|
||||
993 · Francisco Soriano | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 59' | |||
Table Primera B 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D. Recoleta | 5 | 4 | 12 | |
2 | AC Barnechea | 5 | 5 | 11 | |
3 | La Serena | 5 | 3 | 10 | |
4 | Rangers Talca | 5 | 3 | 9 | |
5 | Wanderers | 5 | 0 | 9 | |
6 | San Luis | 5 | -3 | 9 | |
7 | Limache | 5 | 4 | 7 | |
8 | Santa Cruz | 5 | -1 | 7 | |
9 | San Marcos | 5 | 1 | 6 | |
10 | Magallanes | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
11 | Deportes Temuco | 5 | -2 | 6 | |
12 | Antofagasta | 5 | -2 | 6 | |
13 | U. Concepción | 5 | -5 | 6 | |
14 | Stgo. Morning | 5 | -1 | 4 | |
15 | Curicó Unido | 5 | -2 | 3 | |
16 | San Felipe | 5 | -4 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...